I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Hill Areas

Status of Fund Release

STATEMENT OF FUND RELEASED TO NCHAC UNDER STATE PLAN FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

(As on 31.03.2017)

Sl. No.Name of DepartmentHead of AccountBudget Provision1st half released2nd half
1.Land Revenue202985.0042.5042.50
2.Elementary Education2202850.00425.00425.00
Secondary2202660.00330.00330.00
University & Higher2202470.00235.00235.00
Adult220230.0015.0015.00
3.Sports & Youth Welfare220440.0020.0020.00
4.Cultural Centre220598.0049.0049.00
Public Library220558.0029.0029.00
Museum220535.0017.5017.50
Archeology220558.0029.0029.00
5.Medical & Health2210620.00310.00310.00
6.Water Supply & Sant. (PHE)22151013.00506.50506.50
7.Urban Development2217125.0062.5062.50
8.Information & Publicity222065.0032.5032.50
9.Social Security & Welfare (SW)2235360.00180.00180.00
10.Crop Husbandry2401940.00470.00470.00
11.Soil Conservation2402450.00225.00225.00
12.Animal Husbandry2403900.00450.00450.00
13.Dairy Development2404200.00100.00100.00
14.Fisheries2405135.0067.5067.50
15.Forestry & Wildlife2406860.00430.00430.00
16.Agril. Research & Educ. (Agril)241538.0019.0019.00
17.Co-operation2425170.0085.0085.00
18.Other Agril. Progmm(Mkt)243573.0036.5036.50
19.Other Rural Dev.(Panch.)2515150.0075.0075.00
20.Sericulture2851150.0075.0075.00
Cottage Industries2851156.0078.0078.00
Handloom & Textiles2851200.00100.00100.00
21.Other General Economic Services347520.0010.0010.00
22.C.O. Public Works4059160.0080.0080.00
23.CO Major & Medium Irgn.470195.0047.5047.50
24.C.O. Minor Irrigation4702360.00180.00180.00
25.C.O. CAD470520.0010.0010.00
26.C.O. on Flood Control4711280.00140.00140.00
27.C.O. Roads & Bridges50541920.00960.00960.00
28.C.O.Road Transport5055170.0085.0085.00
29.C.O. Tourism5452100.0050.0050.00
30.G-in-A(Asst. to Vol. Orgz)223521.0010.5010.50
 Grand Total 12135.006067.506067.50

 

STATEMENT OF FUND RELEASED TO KARBI ANGLONG AUTONOMOUS COUNCIL (KAAC)

UNDER STATE PLAN FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2016-2017

(as on 31-03-2017)

Sl. No.Name of Departments/ SectorsHead of AccountFinal Allocation for State Plan, 2016-171st half released2nd half releasedRemarks
1.Agriculture & Allied Activities
Crop Husbandry
  2401  1900.00  950.00  950.00 
Agriculture Research241525.0012.5012.50
Marketing2435556.00278.00278.00
2.Soil Conservation2402780.00390.00390.00 
3.Animal Husbandry & Vety.24031010.00505.00505.00 
4.Dairy Development2404265.00132.50132.50 
5.Fisheries2405570.00285.00285.00 
6.Forestry & Wildlife24061400.00700.00700.00 
7.Cooperation2425780.00390.00390.00 
8.Land Revenue2029230.00115.00115.00 
9.CD & Panchayat (ORDP)2515600.00300.00300.00 
10.Irrigation
C.O on Major & Medium Irrigation
  4701  190.00  95.00  95.00 
C.O on Minor Irrigation47021340.00670.00670.00
  
11.C.O on Flood Control47111550.00775.00775.00 
12.Cottage Industries2851475.00237.50237.50 
13.Handloom & Textile2851380.00190.00190.00 
14.Sericulture2851540.00270.00270.00 
15.C.O. on Roads & Bridges50545180.002590.002590.00 
16.C.O. on Road Transport (Council)5055360.00180.00180.00 
17.C.O. on Tourism5452580.00290.00290.00 
18.Weights & Measures347550.0025.0025.00 
19.General Education
Elementary Education
  2202  1920.00  960.00  960.00 
Secondary Education22021610.00805.00805.00
Higher Education2202785.00392.50392.50
Adult Education220290.0045.0045.00
Technical Education2202105.00Nil105.00 
20.Art & Culture
Cultural Centre
  2205  112.00  56.00  56.00 
Museum220560.0030.0030.00 
Public Library220542.0021.0021.00 
Archeology220515.007.507.50 
21.Sports & Youth Welfare2204290.00145.00145.00 
22.Medical & Health Services22101220.00610.00610.00 
23.Water Supply & Sanitation (PHE)
Rural Water Supply
  2215  1200.00  600.00  600.00 
Urban Water Supply2215400.00200.00200.00
Rural Sanitation221530.0015.0015.00
24.Urban Development(T & CP)2217340.00170.00170.00 
25.Information & Publicity222065.0032.5032.50 
26.Social Security & Welfare (SW)2235840.00419.75420.25Includes Rs.6.13 L as salary for implementation of J.J. Act.
27.C.O. on Public Works4059310.00155.00155.00 
28.Social Security & Welfare (G.I.A)223510.00Nil10.00 
 Grand total28205.0014044.7514160.25